School

Mr. Mark Mueller

Mr. Mark Mueller

Principal
319-362-6952 ext. 228
Email Mr. Mueller
Ms. Jessica Kinney

Ms. Jessica Kinney

Preschool 3's
319-362-6952 ext. 235
Email Ms. Kinney
Miss Paige Zebuhr

Miss Paige Zebuhr

Preschool 3's/Wrap-Around
362-6952 ext. 235
Email Miss Zebuhr
Mrs. Amanda Wojtczak

Mrs. Amanda Wojtczak

Preschool 4's
319-362-6952 ext. 239
Email Mrs. Wojtczak
Mrs. Lesa Ackman

Mrs. Lesa Ackman

Alternative Kindergarten
319-362-5962 ext. 236
Email Mrs. Ackman
Mrs. Sara Brandt

Mrs. Sara Brandt

Physical Education (K-8)
319-362-6952 ext. 229
Email Mrs. Brandt
Mrs. Emily Root

Mrs. Emily Root

Kindergarten
319-362-6952 ext. 232
Email Mrs. Root
Mrs. Crystal Krenz

Mrs. Crystal Krenz

First Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 233
Email Mrs. Krenz
Mrs. Ann Halvorson

Mrs. Ann Halvorson

Second Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 234
Email Mrs. Halvorson
Mrs. Matison Dickerson

Mrs. Matison Dickerson

Third Grade
362-6952 ext. 251
Email Mrs. Dickerson
Mrs. Connie Powell

Mrs. Connie Powell

Fourth Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 250
Email Mrs. Powell
Mrs. Caitlin Smith

Mrs. Caitlin Smith

Fifth Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 252
Email Mrs. Smith
Mr. Andrew Watkins

Mr. Andrew Watkins

Sixth Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 247
Email Mr. Watkins
Mrs. Rebecca Hooten

Mrs. Rebecca Hooten

Seventh Grade
319-362-6952 ext. 248
Email Mrs. Hooten
Mrs. Kelly Fischer

Mrs. Kelly Fischer

Eighth Grade / History / Literature
319-362-6952 ext. 246
Email Mrs. Fischer
Mrs. Susan Benya

Mrs. Susan Benya

Middle School English/Choir
362-6952
Email Mrs. Benya
Mrs. Judy Schroeder

Mrs. Judy Schroeder

Art & Life Skills
319-362-6952 ext. 253
Email Mrs. Schroeder
Mrs. Dana Freymark

Mrs. Dana Freymark

School Secretary
319-362-6952 ext. 227
Email Mrs. Freymark
Mrs. Jodi Jonasson

Mrs. Jodi Jonasson

Development Director
319-362-6925 ext. 231
Email Mrs. Jonasson
Mrs. Pat Powell

Mrs. Pat Powell

Business Director
319-775-0229
Email Mrs. Powell
Mrs. Stephanie Jemtrud

Mrs. Stephanie Jemtrud

Childcare Director
319-362-6952 ext. 236
Email Mrs. Jemtrud
Mrs. Laura Holt

Mrs. Laura Holt

Librarian
319-362-6952 ext. 249
Email Mrs. Holt
Mrs. Laura Ludeking

Mrs. Laura Ludeking

Nat'l School Lunch Program Manager
319-362-6952 ext. 230
Email Mrs. Ludeking
Mrs. Lois Nord

Mrs. Lois Nord

Resource Teacher - LSEM
319-362-6952 ext. 245
Email Mrs. Nord
Mrs. Judie Martinson

Mrs. Judie Martinson

Teacher's Aide
319-362-6952 ext. 227
Email Mrs. Martinson
Mrs. April Lenhart

Mrs. April Lenhart

Classroom Aide
362-6952 ext. 233
Email Mrs. Lenhart

Church

Dr. Susan Benya

Dr. Susan Benya

Director of Music
362-6952 ext. 222
Email Dr. Benya
Ms. Jessica Kinney

Ms. Jessica Kinney

Church Secretary
319-366-1569 ext. 220
Email Ms. Kinney
Mrs. Pat Powell

Mrs. Pat Powell

Business Director
319-775-0229
Email Mrs. Powell
Mrs. Shannon Sherman

Mrs. Shannon Sherman

Business Office Assistant
366-1569 ext. 221
Email Mrs. Sherman
Mr. Patrick Conlon

Mr. Patrick Conlon

Maintenance Superintendent
319-366-1569 ext. 254
Email Mr. Conlon